Admin

Administrative/Faculty & Staff

Bellingrath Middle School

 

Administrator’s Authority

The school principal has, at any time, the authority to change, modify or amend any rule or procedure contained in this handbook when it is in the best interest of the student and/or faculty or in accomplishing the mission of Bellingrath Middle School.

Administration & Faculty

Principal – Sabrina Johnson

Assistant Principal – David Burkette

Instructional Specialist – Dr. Milanda Dean

Curriculum Instructional Specialist – Jennifer Griffith

Name

Subject

Adams, Debra

Career Clusters Technologies 1

Bender, James

Art

Berry, Carolyn

Library Media Specialist

Boothe, David

Aide

Boykin, Annette

6th Grade Math

Broughton, Juanita

SEF

Chambliss, Shayla

7th Grade Math

Chasen, Marius

Band

Daffin, Melanie

6th Grade English

Davis, Elizabeth

Resource

Day, Aisha

Physical Education

Doctson, James

Aide

Dotson, Cedrick

Environmental Specialist

Elam, Carolyn

8th Grade English

Fondren, Tina

Language!

Garner, Dorothy

Lunchroom Staff

Gibson, Steve

Lunchroom Staff

Gordon, Vernon

Parent Laison

Hardin, Tamika

Guidance Aide

Hare, Jamecca

Music

Harris, Shreka

Aide

Hill, Antoine

Physical Education

Holloway, Tiffany

6th Grade Science

Infinger, Tori

6th Grade Math

Iverson, Yolanda

Nurse

Jackson, Reggie

7th Grade English

Jackson, Shawntara

6th Grade Social Studies

Jackson, Laqundra

Lunchroom Staff

Jefferson, Kyla

8th Grade Math

Johnson, Ruth

Environmental Specialist

Jones, Merlakia

ATS Coordinator

Jones, Vicky

TransMath

Kemp, Earlene

Lunchroom Staff

Kirkland, Kenneth

7th & 8th Grade History

Knight, Shelia

Lunchroom Staff

Lawrence, Bruce

Aide

Leige, Anita

Counselor

Lewis, Afrika

Aide

Lewis, Sharnetta

Library Aide

Mayo, Leon

Resource

McAlpine, Jessue

Resource

McB ride, Virginia

8th Grade English

McLemore, LaTasha

Lunchroom Staff

McNeal, Monique

Language Unit

Moore, Deleta

Bookkeeper

Moorer, LaShonda

Language !

Moss, Cathia

Resource

Osborne, Romonda

Lunchroom Staff

Pace, Clifton

6th Grade Science

Patton, Keith

7th & 8th Grade Science

Payne, Loretta

8th Grade World History

Perry, Tiant

Lunchroom Staff

Portis, Ralph

Language !

Reed Patricia

Lunchroom Manager

Sankey, Waltoria

Secretary

Shannon, Cecil

Physical Education

Shirley, Adriana

TransMath

Simms, Edward

7th Grade Math

Singleton, Bobbie

7th Grade Geography/Civic

Tullis, Thomas

Counselor

Webb, Cedrick

Physical Education

Webb, Yolanda

8th Grade Math

Wesley, Keysha

8th Grade Science

White, Mack

Environmental Specialist

Whittle, Denise

Behavior Interventionist

Williams, Carlos

Business Tech

Williams, Eloise

Lunchroom Staff

Williams, Linda

6th Grade History/English

Williams, Tony

Environmental Specialist

Wright, Joyce

Lunchroom Staff

Wyche, Shenetria

7th Grade Science

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.